WELCOME TO PFC HOME ON THE WEB!

PRINCETON Futbol Club Youth Soccer Players Development Club

Soccer on TV - Weekly Schedule




(All times are Eastern unless noted; all games live except otherwise noted. Games on same-day delay are included in some cases.)

******************

FRIDAY, June 14
 
FOX
Women’s World Cup
Jamaica-Italy Noon.
England-Argentina 3 pm.
 
FS1
Women’s World Cup
Japan-Scotland 9 am.
 
FS2
Under-20 Men's World Cup (3rd-Place Match)
Italy-Ecuador 2:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO

Women’s World Cup
England-Argentina 3 pm.
Copa America
Brazil-Bolivia 8:30 pm.

 
UNIVERSO
Women’s World Cup
Japan-Scotland 9 am.
Jamaica-Italy Noon.

ESPN+
Chinese Super League  
Shanghai SIPG-Guangzhou Evergrande 7:55 am.
Copa America
Brazil-Bolivia 8:30 pm.

******************
 
SATURDAY, June 15
 
BeIN SPORTS
Toulon Tournament
TBD-TBD, (3rd-Place Match) 7:30 am.
TBD-TBD, (Final) 10 am.
LaLiga123 (Promotion Semifinals)
Malaga-Dep. Coruna 3 pm.
 
FS1
Women’s World Cup
Netherlands-Cameroon 9 am.
Under-20 Men's World Cup (Final)
South Korea-Uruguay Noon.
 
FS2
Women’s World Cup
Canada-New Zealand 3 pm.
Gold Cup
Canada-Martinique 7:30 pm.
Mexico-Cuba 10 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
Toulon Tournament
TBD-TBD (Final) 10 am.
LaLiga123 (Promotion Semifinals)
Malaga-Dep. Coruna 3 pm.
 
GOLTV
Copa Spencer
Emelec-Barcelona 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Copa America
Venezuela-Peru 3 pm.
Argentina-Colombia 6 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Canada-Martinique 7:30 pm.
Mexico-Cuba 10 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
Women’s World Cup
Netherlands-Cameroon 9 am.
Canada-New Zealand 3 pm.
Under-20 Men's World Cup (Final)
South Korea-Uruguay Noon.

UNIVISION
Gold Cup
Canada-Martinique 7:30 pm.
Mexico-Cuba 10 pm.
 
ESPN+
Chinese Super League
Hebei China Fortune-Dalian Yifang 7:30 pm.
Copa America
Venezuela-Peru 3 pm.
Argentina-Colombia 6 pm.
USL Championship
North Carolina-Swope Park 5 pm.
Tampa Bay-Charleston 6:30 pm.
Charlotte-Birmingham 7 pm.
Ottawa-Memphis 7 pm.
Atlanta II-Pittsburgh 7:30 pm.
Loudoun-Indy 7:30 pm.
Bethlehem-Saint Louis 8 pm.
Rio Grande Valley-Colorado Springs 8:30 pm.
Austin-Tacoma 8:30 pm.
Tulsa-El Paso 8:30 pm.
OKC-San Antonio 9 pm.
Phoenix-Orange County 10:30 pm.
Reno-LA Galaxy II 10:30 pm.
Las Vegas-New Mexico 10:30 pm.
USL League One
Greenville-Lansing 7 pm.
Richmond-Chattanooga 7 pm.
Madison-Tucson 8 pm.
Tormenta-Orlando City B 8 pm.
 
******************
 
SUNDAY, June 16
 
BeIN SPORTS
LaLiga123 (Promotion Semifinals)
Albacete-Mallorca 1 pm.
 
ESPNU
UEFA U-21 Men's Championship
Italy-Spain 3 pm.
 
FOX
Women’s World Cup
USA-Chile Noon.
 
FS1
Women’s World Cup
Sweden-Thailand 9 am.
Gold Cup
Costa Rica-Nicaragua 8:30 pm.

FS2
Gold Cup
Haiti-Bermuda 6 pm.
 
BeIN SPORTS en ESPANOL
LaLiga123 (Promotion Semifinals)
Albacete-Mallorca 1 pm.
 
GOLTV
Ecuador
Aucas-Liga de Quito 1 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Haiti-Bermuda 6 pm.
Costa Rica-Nicaragua 8:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Gold Cup
Haiti-Bermuda 6 pm.
Costa Rica-Nicaragua 8:30 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO
Women’s World Cup
USA-Chile Noon.
Sweden-Thailand 9 am.
Copa America
Paraguay-Qatar 3 pm.
Uruguay-Ecuador 6 pm.
 
ESPN3
UEFA U-21 Men's Championship
Poland-Belgium 12:20 pm.
 
ESPN+
Copa America
Paraguay-Qatar 3 pm.
Uruguay-Ecuador 6 pm.
USL Championship
Hartford-Nashville 3 pm.
NYRB II-Louisville City 3 pm.
Portland II-Fresno 5 pm.
 
******************
 
MONDAY, June 17
 
FOX
Women’s World Cup
South Africa-Germany Noon.
France-Nigeria 3 pm.
 
FS1
Women’s World Cup
China-Spain Noon.
South Korea-Norway 3 pm.
Gold Cup
Curaçao-El Salvador 7 pm.
Jamaica-Honduras 9 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Curaçao -El Salvador 7 pm.
Jamaica-Honduras 9 pm.

UNIMAS
Gold Cup
Jamaica-Honduras 9 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Women’s World Cup
South Africa-Germany Noon.
South Korea-Norway 3 pm.
Copa America
Japan-Chile 7 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
Women’s World Cup
China-Spain Noon.
France-Nigeria 3 pm.
 
ESPN3
UEFA U-21 Men's Championship
Serbia-Austria 12:20 pm.
Germany-Denmark 3 pm.
 
ESPN+
Copa America
Japan-Chile 7 pm.
 
TELEMUNDO DEPORTES en VIVO
Women’s World Cup
South Africa-Germany Noon.
 
******************
 
TUESDAY, June 18
 
ESPNU
UEFA U-21 Men's Championship
England-France 3 pm.
 
FS1
Women’s World Cup
Italy-Brazil 3 pm.
Gold Cup
Panama-Trinidad & Tobago 7:30 pm.
USA-Guyana 9:30 pm.
 
FS2
Women’s World Cup
Jamaica-Australia 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Copa America
Bolivia-Peru 5:30 pm.
Brazil-Venezuela 8:30 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Panama-Trinidad & Tobago 7:30 pm.
USA-Guyana 9:30 pm.

UNIMAS
Gold Cup
Panama-Trinidad & Tobago 7:30 pm.
USA-Guyana 9:30 pm.
 
UNIVERSO
Women’s World Cup
Italy-Brazil 3 pm.
 
ESPN3
UEFA U-21 Men's Championship
Romania-Croatia 3 pm.
USL Championship
Reno-Phoenix 10:30 pm.
 
ESPN+
Copa America
Bolivia-Peru 5:30 pm.
Brazil-Venezuela 8:30 pm.
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup (Round of 16)
Columbus Crew SC-Atlanta United FC 7 pm.
Houston Dynamo-Minnesota United FC 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO DEPORTES en VIVO
Women’s World Cup
Jamaica-Australia 3 pm.

******************
 
WEDNESDAY, June 18

FS1
Women's World Cup
Japan-England 3 pm.
Gold Cup

Cuba-Martinique 8 pm.
Mexico-Canada 10 pm.

FS2
Women's World Cup
Scotland-Argentina 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Copa America
Colombia-Qatar 5:30 pm.
Argentina-Paraguay 8:30 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Cuba-Martinique 8 pm.
Mexico-Canada 10 pm.

UNIVERSO
Women's World Cup
Scotland-Argentina 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Gold Cup

Mexico-Canada 10 pm.

ESPN+

Copa America
Colombia-Qatar 5:30 pm.
Argentina-Paraguay 8:30 pm.
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup (Round of 16)
D.C. United-New York City FC 7 pm.
Orlando City SC-New England Revolution 7:30 pm.
FC Dallas-New Mexico United 8 pm.
Saint Louis FC-FC Cincinnati 8:30 pm.
Portland Timbers-LA Galaxy 11 pm.

TELEMUNDO DEPORTES en VIVO
Women’s World Cup
Japan-England 3 pm.

******************
 
THURSDAY, June 19

FOX
Women’s World Cup
Netherlands-Canada Noon.
USA-Sweden 3 pm.

FS1
Women’s World Cup
Cameroon-New Zealand Noon.
Thailand-Chile 3 pm.
Gold Cup
Nicaragua-Haiti 7 pm.
Costa Rica-Bermuda 9 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Women’s World Cup

USA-Sweden 3 pm.
Copa America
Ecuador-Chile 7 pm.

UDN
Gold Cup
Nicaragua-Haiti 7 pm.
Costa Rica-Bermuda 9 pm.

UNIMAS
Gold Cup
Nicaragua-Haiti 7 pm.
Costa Rica-Bermuda 9 pm.

UNIVERSO
Women’s World Cup
Netherlands-Canada Noon.
Thailand-Chile 3 pm.

ESPN+
Copa America

Ecuador-Chile 7 pm.
Lamar Hunt U.S. Open Cup (Round of 16)
LAFC-San Jose Earthquakes 10:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO DEPORTES en VIVO
Women’s World Cup
Cameroon-New Zealand Noon.



Enjoy Watching!

 

Contact Us

PRINCETON FC

P.O.Box 534 
Princeton, New Jersey 08542

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Princeton FC Soccer  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login